Access Keys:

 
 
St Joseph's Primary School, Lisburn
Primary One Admissions for September 2022: The EA online portal for admissions to Primary One in September 2022 is now open and will close on 28th January. For further information about how to apply online, please click on the P1 Enrolment tab above.
open new window
pause
play

December Awards

13th Jan 2020

Congratulations to our Award Winners for December.

P1-3 Awards:

Writer of the Month: Sarah McSparron, Anastasia Amariutei, Conor Feeney, Aideen Dooley-McLaughlin, Matthew McConville, Oran Kearney

ICT Whizz Kid: Lawson McFall, Ollie Kennedy, Fiadh Hale, Isaac McKeown, Ronin Carleton, Nathan McTaggart

Pope Francis Award: George Woods, Emily Jamison, Grace McGarrity, Myah Mooney, Olivia Ferris, Hollie Moran

Value of the Month (Charity): Ilaf Alabsi, Amelie McQuade, Thomas Creagh, Tomasz Macnar, Mya Jennings, Liam English

Mathlete of the Month: Eimear Dick, Eden McKenna, Aria McGurrell, Mollie May Fay, Tomasz Figlas, Holly McCann

Mathletics Gold Awards: Lilia Bowman, Matthew McConville, Patrick McSparron

Creative Voices Award: Arlo Heaney, Annie Murphy

The Spirit of Charlie Award: Daniel Cross, James Abernethy, Jack Jones, Sophia Barrett, Abigail Barr, Jacob Bartley

P4-7 Awards:

Writer of the Month: Nicola Zabicka, Annie McCann, Andrew McLorinan, Fearghal Hale ,Frazer Rogan, Kaitlin Stewart, Anna Abraham, Mia Rooney

ICT Whizz Kid: Liam Tracey Dawson, Patrick Feeney, Ethan McKeown, Ciara Wilkinson, Michael Ratcliffe, Ronan Southwell, Neala Dobbin, Luca Kent

Pope Francis Award: Ryan O'Hanlon, Emma Rogers, Dominik Zabicka, Klara Heyes, Sarah Brady, Sarah Ringland, Sabrina Brown, Jonah Dunlop

Value of the Month (Charity): Lucy Wright, Elizabeth Hutchinson, Una Smyth, Ieva Braskuite, Ella Valentine, Cara Cardwell, James Barrett, Tomas Fay

Mathlete of the Month: Ryan McCaffrey, Sam Bowman, Andrew McLorinan, Neil Jayan, Nara Beggs McCormick, Jack McCann, Erin Mallon, Maria McLorinan

Mathletics Gold Awards: Nicholas Badoi, Ollie Gould, Daniel Jefferson, Jack McCann, Emma McKibbin, Benton Davies, Maria McLorinan

Creative Voices Award: Niamh Pollock, Mia McGinn, Eimear Rafferty, Adrian Ramanauskos

The Spirit of Charlie Award: Daniel Johnson, Jazmin Vaczy. Roisa Maginness, Sebastian Morrison, Jessica Shanley, Adam Gormley, Dean Brady, Lola Hunter